Dr. Robert S. Iannace
Dr. Robert S. Iannace

Dr. Robert S. Iannace

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Graduated from: Sherman College Of Straight Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 1983
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1689643793

Dr. Robert S. Iannace D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 1401 Bacons Bridge Road in Summerville, SC 29485. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689643793. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 851-0747. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert S. Iannace, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert S. Iannace.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert S. Iannace

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Robert S. Iannace is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • SUMMERVILLE, SC, 29485-3335

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

SHERMAN COLLEGE OF STRAIGHT CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 1983

Affiliated practices

University Spine Care
1357 Bacons Bridge Road
Summerville, 29485 SC
(843) 851-3364

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 20 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Regina Mary Colucci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1806 Old Trolley Road Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. April Rebecca Leary
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F 1706 Old Trolley Road Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Alice Ann Ryan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3525 Iron Horse Road Suite 105 Ladson, 29456, SC
Dr. Gregory A. Turpin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 115 New Spring Court Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. James Clayton Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 1203 Old Trolley Road Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Christopher Robert Nubel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3051 Ellington Drive Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Frank Mitchell Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 302 Midland Parkway Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. David Colombo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Dorchester Road Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Heather A. Lambert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F 1203 Old Trolley Road Summerville, 29485, SC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Robert S. Iannace have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robert S. Iannace is affiliated with University Spine Care.

What conditions does Dr. Robert S. Iannace treat?

Dr. Robert S. Iannace provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert S. Iannace?

Dr. Robert S. Iannace's office is located at 1401 Bacons Bridge Road in Summerville, SC 29485.